Lee Hyun Woo

Submitted by on Oct 29, 2015

`7283 biography

& shy; & shy;

Style: K-pop, R & amp; B, Ballad

Ingredients: Jo Kwon, Seulong, Jinwoon, Changmin

Producer: Park Jin-Young

label: JYP Entertainment

Debut: 11 July 2008

The training days 2PM and 2AM were filmed and shown in the documentary program “Hot Blood» (Hot blood), it was broadcast on the channel Mnet. The show is show up exhausting training program for trainees JYP. Eleven of them formed a group at the end of the program “One Day”, and three were not selected. Changmin was the only member of 2AM will not appear in the film, because he was in the army. Initially Jinwoon was eliminated after the “Hot blood» (Hot blood), but it turned out to 2AM, due to the departure of Daehun JYPE.

2AM released their first single “This Song” July 21, 2008.

March 19, 2009 represented another SGD «Confession of a Friend», which is the title track for the album “Time For Confession”.

2AM returned to the scene with a second single «Even If I Die I Can not Let You Go». January 21, 2010 A week before the release, JYP Entertainment revealed a total of four teasers on Youtube.

February 7, 2010 2AM won his first prize at the Mutizen Inkigayo since their debut. February 25th, 2010, their second victory was on Mnet M! Countdown. They won the second Mutizen on the last day of action for «Even If I Die I Can not Let You Go» on March 7, 2010.

In March 2010, 2AM introduced a new mini-album, which included four songs, three of the first and second singles and one brand new song called «I Was Wrong», which contributed to their success. They were released four teasers for each member of the group. The album was released on 18 March 2010, the single «I Was Wrong» won Mnet M! Countdown April 1, 2010.

October 26, 2010 2AM released their first full-length album «Saint o’Clock», with «You Would not Answer My Calls» Like Crazyv and as the title track received .2AM Mutizen for the song «You Would not Answer My Calls “Inkigayo on November 14.

2AM held their first concert under the name «Saint o’Clock», in Seoul, Korea University, Hwajeong, he went from 24 to 26 December 2010.

2AM was chosen to represent Asia in the Listen Up! Official World Cup 2010 album with a song called «# 1″. The song was released on May 18, 2010.

In October 2010, a group represented Korea at the seventh Asia Song Festival. organized by the Korea Foundation for International Cultural Exchange, at the Olympic Stadium in Seoul.

Participants:

& shy; & shy;

Born: August 28, 1989

Height / weight: 173 cm / 53 kg

Blood: II

Nicknames: ChoBalen, NyukKvon, Angel_Kwon, Hot_Kwon, ChiKvon

Hobbies: music, movies, surf the Internet, singing, sports

Languages: Korean, Chinese, Japanese,

Religion: Christian

Favorite food: “All love”

ideal girl ^. ^: a cute, cook, sympathetic to his work with a sense of humor

Favorite performers: JYP, Justin Timberlake, Im Jung Hee, Rain, Usher, Beyonce, Stewie Wonder

Favorite actors: Hugh Jackman, Miatszaki Aoi

Close friends star: Wonder Girls, JOO, 2PM

Education: Kyung Hee University

& shy; & shy;

Nicknames: OH) OnSyri

Hobbies: singing, shopping, movies

Languages: Korean, English, Chinese

Favorite food: Eat all right

Ideal Girl: The girl who will be with him on the same wavelength, low elegant, beautiful.

Favorite performers: Maxwell, Kim Johan, Lee Seungchul, JYP, Brian MekNayt

Favorite actors: Lee Jung Jae, Brad Pitt, George Hartnett, Adam Brody

Close friends star: Wonder Girls, JOO, JYP, 2PM

Education: Dae Jin University

& shy; & shy;

Nicknames: Raqqa

Hobbies: a basketball, playing music. Instruments

Skills: plays the guitar, bass guitar, drums; Basketball

Religion: Christian

Favorite food: Eat all right

ideal girl ^. ^: Cute, cute

Favorite performers: JYP, Two Ton Shoe, Muse, Seo Tai Ji, Lee Seungchul

Favorite actors: Kim Tae Hee

Close friends star: 2PM, JYP, JOO, Wonder Girls, Kim Shin Young, Ricky Kim, Lee Sung Jin

Education: Bae-Am Highschool

& shy; 3fw = 367 “/% & shy;

Lee Hyun WooLee Hyun Woo
Lee Hyun WooLee Hyun Woo
Lee Hyun WooLee Hyun Woo

Leave a Comment