Joe Jonas

Submitted by on Oct 6, 2015

Joseph Adam Dzhonas.Biografiya

Name: Joseph Adam Jonas

Date of Birth: 15.08.1989

Leo.

Place of birth: Casa Grande, Arizona, USA

Parents: Kevin and Denise Jonas

Height: 1.76 m

63 kg

Hair Color: Black

Eye Color: Brown

The first trip abroad: Mexico

alias: Mr. Danger – lead vocals, percussion, guitar and keyboards. In fact, Joe never thought of becoming a singer, he wanted to be a comedian and work on the show All That.

Family: 6 persons.

They are: Joe, Nick’s younger brother, older brother, Kevin, a younger brother Frankie, Mom, Dad.

RecordsColumbia

Born in Casa Grande, Arizona, United States. Childhood and adolescence, Joe went to New Jersey. He has 3 more siblings Kevin, Nick and Frankie small. Like his brothers, from childhood she loved to sing and dance, showed outstanding talent. Together with his brothers Nick and Kevin formed the group Jonas Brothers. He worked as the opening act for many celebrities. In 2007 Jonas Brothers signed a contract with Hollywood Records, which further contributed to their advancement in the world of show business. In August 2007, Joe starred in an episode of “Hannah Montana”in 2008 – played a major role in the movie”Camp Rock,” He currently lives in Los Angeles, Calif.

Solo career

May 19, 2010 it was announced that Joe Jonas is planning to release a solo album. This is the first album apart from Joe Jonas Brothers. On the album, Jonas says: “It is impossible to hide … We’re just waiting for the right time. We collected a lot of material this year, and if you have time to write, we will release him. “Joe spoke about his experience working with producer Frankmusik,« Frank really talented … We met a couple of months ago. We were not sure that we will work together. His style – electro, dance music, but now he has a lot of different music styles. »

In an interview, Joe said, “I compose and record a lot of music, so we’ll see where it leads. I look forward to. »

Life

dating actress Demi Lovato at the beginning of 2010. May 24, 2010 Lovato announced on its official page on Twitter about the separation pary.Demi and Joe, who in March made the first public release of the, decided to put an end to his short-lived romanu.Zarubezhnye tabloids wrote that the reason for breaking the pair served as a link with the actor Lovato Wilmer Valderrama, former boyfrendom Lindsay Lohan. “She often complained of Joe Wilmer. They are very close contact. As a result of their communication developed into a friendship, and now in love “, – said an anonymous istochnik.Govoryat that the young actress has even moved to a new lover. But Demi has denied the rumors, saying that did not meet with anyone before and after the break-up with Joe. Currently Demi anyone not found.

21-year-old lead singer of Jonas Brothers and Demi 18-year-old met on the set of the film “Camp Rock” in 2007. Note that before Joe met with the singer Taylor Swift and actress Camilla Belle.

(July 2010) met with the actress Ashley Greene. singer and actress Ashley Greene lived together. But the press does not rule out meeting with Ashley her partner on the film. It is because of Ashley and Joe often quarreled. In one of the fights, Joe confessed that Demi it was much better than what Grin.Dzho Ashley and Ashley broke up in March 2011.

Joe JonasJoe Jonas
Joe JonasJoe Jonas
Joe JonasJoe Jonas

Leave a Comment