Jennifer Winget

Submitted by on Sep 2, 2015

Jennifer Vinget / Jennifer Winget

Nickname: Jenny

After marriage: Jennifer Singh Grover

Date of birth: May 30, 1985

Hometown: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Education: St. Xavier’s School, KJ Somaiya College (trade)

Title: model, actress, TV presenter

Height: 162,5 cm

The first advertisement: Krack Cream (2011)

Jennifer Vignet was born and raised in Mumbai, her family is originally from the state of Maharashtra. Marathi Christian-Daddy and Mama pendzhabka. Jennifer has an older brother.

Jennifer made her debut in the film industry on the small screen – the TV series Shaka Laka Boom Boom in 2003, when she was 17 years old. Great popularity was brought to her roles in the TV series Ridhimy Gupta Dill Mill Gayye and Sneha Bajaj in the series “The test of life,” in which she starred with future husband – actor Karan Singh Grover.

April 9, 2012, she married him. In 2014 Jennifer Karan and divorced. This is interesting: Why split Karan Singh Grover and Jennifer Vinget?

Jennifer frequently participates in reality shows and programs on television. She has a dance reality show Zara Nachke Dikha, Teen Ka Tadka, Perfect Bride.

Now Jennifer starred in the TV series “Shining Moon”

In Bollywood Jennifer appeared in a very small role for the film “Raja Ko Rani Se Pyar Ho Gaya”. when she was only twelve years old. She later co-starred with Aishwarya Rai and Abhishek Bachchan in the film “Kuch Naa Kaho” / Kuch Naa Kaho in a minor role.

In an interview with Jennifer admitted that she is not too interested in a career in Bollywood because quite happy with his successful career in television. The role of her dreams: the role of Rani Mukerji in the film “Darkness”.

In 2013, Jenny finally landed her first major role in Bollywood in the film Love Kiya Aur Lag Gayi.

Favorite Food – chocolate Panipuri

My favorite cuisine – Japanese

favorite restaurant – any where tasty food and where clean

favorite drink – Lemon iced tea, wine

Favorite place to shop – Malaysia and Singapore

Interesting facts about Jennifer:

  • Jennifer foodie and loves meat.
  • She never forgets to drink vegetable juice for breakfast.
  • In the kitchen, she can only cook chapatis (pita).

Filmography:

Jennifer WingetJennifer Winget
Jennifer WingetJennifer Winget
Jennifer WingetJennifer Winget

Leave a Comment